UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 last date: UPESSC Assistant Teacher Correction Window 2026

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 has been announced by the Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC), Prayagraj, under Advertisement No. 05/2026. A total of 12,405 Assistant Teacher posts are included in this recruitment, comprising 11,508 Assistant Teacher (Urban) posts and 897 Assistant Teacher Associated Primary posts.

The notification for the recruitment was released on 15 September 2026, and the online application process started on 16 September 2026. Eligible candidates must complete the mandatory One Time Registration (OTR) before applying online through the official application portal.

As per the revised notice dated 15 October 2026, the commission has extended the last date for submitting the online application and paying the application fee to 28 October 2026. Candidates who need to correct details in their submitted application can use the correction facility until 31 October 2026. The written examination is scheduled for 3 and 4 December 2026, and the revised notice has not changed these examination dates.

Candidates should check the eligibility criteria, educational qualifications, age limit and other recruitment conditions before completing their application.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 Overview

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 – Overview

ParticularDetails
Recruiting OrganizationUttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC), Prayagraj
Advertisement Number05/2026
Post NameAssistant Teacher
Total Vacancies12,405
Urban Assistant Teacher11,508 Posts
Assistant Teacher Associated Primary897 Posts
Application ModeOnline
One Time Registration (OTR)Mandatory
Application Start Date16 September 2026
Last Date for Online Application & Fee Payment28 October 2026
Last Date for Application Correction31 October 2026
Written Exam Date03 and 04 December 2026
Exam ModeOMR-Based Written Examination
Total Questions120 Objective Questions
Total Marks360 Marks
Exam Duration2 Hours
Official Websiteupessc.up.gov.in

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 Apply Online Link Activated

The UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 online application link is now active from 16 September 2026 for Advertisement No. 05/2026. Eligible candidates can now complete their application for 12,405 Assistant Teacher posts through the UPESSC online portal after completing the mandatory One Time Registration (OTR).

The recruitment includes 11,508 Assistant Teacher (Urban) posts and 897 Assistant Teacher Associated Primary posts. Candidates should carefully enter their personal and educational details, upload the required documents and complete the fee payment within the prescribed deadline. The last date for fee payment is 15 October 2026, while the application correction facility will remain available up to 19 October 2026.

Download UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 Official Notification PDF – Advertisement No. 05/2026

The UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 official notification has been released under Advertisement No. 05/2026 by the Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC). The notification contains complete information about the 12,405 Assistant Teacher vacancies, including 11,508 Urban Assistant Teacher posts and 897 Associated Primary Assistant Teacher posts.

Candidates can download the detailed notification PDF to check the eligibility criteria, educational qualification, age limit, category-wise and district-wise vacancies, application fee, important dates, examination pattern, required documents, reservation rules, application instructions and other recruitment conditions before applying online. The online application process is scheduled to begin on 16 September 2026, while the last date for fee payment is 15 October 2026.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 Official Notification
UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 Official Notification

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Vacancy 2026

The total number of advertised vacancies is 12,405. The largest share is for Assistant Teacher Primary Urban posts under the Basic Education Department, with 11,508 vacancies. The remaining 897 vacancies are for Assistant Teacher Associated Primary posts in non-government aided schools. The notification also states that the number of vacancies may increase or decrease.

PostDepartment / School TypeVacancies
Assistant Teacher Primary UrbanBasic Education Department – Primary Schools in Urban Areas11,508
Assistant Teacher Associated PrimaryNon-Government Aided Schools – Secondary Education Department897
TotalBoth Categories12,405

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Urban Vacancy 2026 District Wise

The notification provides the district-wise vacancy details for the 11,508 Assistant Teacher Primary Urban posts. The table below gives the district-wise total along with the main vertical reservation categories.

DistrictTotalUREWSOBCSCST
Agra3151273185666
Aligarh492199491321039
Ambedkar Nagar29142760
Amethi28142750
Amroha230932362484
Auraiya391831080
Ayodhya5222514101
Azamgarh122511232252
Badaun196811952413
Baghpat35163970
Bahraich140581437292
Ballia121501232252
Balrampur5222514101
Banda5222514101
Barabanki442041190
Bareilly8883588823918617
Basti131541335272
Bijnor5926515121
Bulandshahr2451002466514
Chandauli1571430
Chitrakoot330000
Deoria131541335272
Etah151621540313
Etawah125521233262
Farrukhabad3151273185666
Fatehpur9541925191
Firozabad2451002466514
Gautam Buddha Nagar640110
Ghaziabad40516340109858
Ghazipur5423514111
Gonda6629617131
Gorakhpur166691644343
Hamirpur105431028222
Hapur108451029222
Hardoi166691644343
Hathras113471130232
Jalaun232952362484
Jaunpur151621540313
Jhansi30133860
Kannauj4822412100
Kanpur Dehat1261320
Kanpur Nagar7583057520415915
Kasganj128541234262
Kaushambi7532720151
Kushinagar850210
Lakhimpur Kheri154631541323
Lalitpur6829618141
Lucknow44418044119938
Maharajganj19101530
Mahoba5624515111
Mainpuri6427617131
Mathura2551042568535
Mau5423514111
Meerut6352566317113312
Mirzapur168691645353
Moradabad127531234262
Muzaffarnagar186761850393
Pilibhit166691644343
Pratapgarh107451028222
Prayagraj32153860
Raebareli9138924191
Rampur129541234272
Saharanpur44818244120948
Sambhal6629617131
Sant Kabir Nagar6227616121
Sant Ravidas Nagar7934721161
Shahjahanpur123511233252
Shamli161661643333
Shravasti220000
Siddharth Nagar152621541313
Sitapur111461129232
Sonbhadra2092540
Sultanpur421941180
Unnao128541234262
Varanasi37815337102797
Total11,5084,7461,1163,0692,379198

Note: The notification separately provides horizontal reservation details for PwD categories, dependents of freedom fighters and ex-servicemen. These are not additional vacancies over the district totals.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Associated Primary Vacancy 2026

The second category has 897 vacancies for Assistant Teacher Associated Primary posts in non-government aided schools. These vacancies are divided into 473 posts for boys’ schools and 424 posts for girls’ schools.

School CategoryGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Boys’ Schools1961890844473
Girls’ Schools1821590803424
Total37834801647897

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Eligibility Criteria 2026

Eligibility is different in some respects for the two advertised posts. Candidates should check the qualification for the exact post they want to apply for before submitting the form.

PostMinimum AgeMaximum Age / Service AgeEducational Qualification
Assistant Teacher Primary Urban21 years as on 01 July 202640 yearsGraduation from a legally established university or equivalent qualification plus a recognised teacher-training qualification and required TET qualification
Assistant Teacher Associated Primary21 years as on 01 July 2026Superannuation age 62 yearsGraduation + NCTE-recognised BTC/B.T.C. or D.El.Ed. + TET for Classes 1 to 5

The notification fixes the minimum age at 21 years as on 01 July 2026. For the Urban Assistant Teacher post, the normal maximum age is 40 years. For the Associated Primary post, the minimum age is 21 years and the superannuation age is 62 years.

Educational Qualification for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Urban Post

For the Assistant Teacher Primary Urban post, a candidate must have a graduation degree from a legally established university or an equivalent qualification recognised by the government along with a recognised teacher-training qualification.

The notification includes recognised qualifications such as BTC/B.T.C., two-year BTC Urdu, Special BTC, two-year Diploma in Special Education recognised by the Rehabilitation Council of India, four-year B.El.Ed., and other specified elementary education diplomas. The candidate must also have passed the required Teacher Eligibility Test for primary classes conducted by the state or central government.

RequirementDetails
GraduationRequired
Teacher TrainingRecognised teacher-training qualification as specified in the notification
BTC / B.T.C.Accepted as specified
BTC UrduTwo-year BTC Urdu qualification as specified
Special BTCAccepted as specified
Special Education DiplomaTwo-year diploma recognised by RCI
B.El.Ed.Four-year degree
TETRequired as prescribed for primary classes

Educational Qualification for Assistant Teacher Associated Primary

For the Assistant Teacher Associated Primary post in non-government aided schools, candidates must satisfy all three qualification requirements given in the notification.

RequirementQualification
1. GraduationGraduation degree from a legally established or government-recognised university/deemed university/institution
2. Teacher TrainingNCTE-recognised BTC or D.El.Ed. qualification
3. TETPassed TET conducted by the Uttar Pradesh Government or Government of India for Classes 1 to 5

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Age Limit 2026

Candidate / CategoryAge Relaxation
General candidate – Urban postMaximum 40 years
SC/ST/OBC candidates of Uttar Pradesh – Urban post5 years
PwD candidates of Uttar Pradesh – Urban post15 years
Ex-Servicemen – Urban postService period + 3 years
Shiksha Mitra – Urban postUp to 60 years

The above age relaxations are specifically provided for the Urban Assistant Teacher post. The notification states that SC, ST and OBC candidates of Uttar Pradesh can receive five years’ relaxation, PwD candidates of Uttar Pradesh can receive 15 years, ex-servicemen can receive the period of military service plus three years, and Shiksha Mitra candidates can have the maximum age up to 60 years.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Salary 2026

PostPay LevelSalary Range
Assistant Teacher Primary UrbanLevel 6₹35,400 – ₹1,12,400
Assistant Teacher Associated PrimaryLevel 6₹35,400 – ₹1,12,400

Both posts are listed at Pay Level 6 with a minimum of ₹35,400 and maximum of ₹1,12,400 in the notification. UPESSC Assistant Teacher Application Fee 2026

CategoryExamination Fee
General / Unreserved / OBC / EWS / Other₹1,000
SC / ST₹500
PwD / Divyang₹300

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Important Dates 2026

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Important Dates 2026

EventDate
Advertisement Release15 September 2026
OTR / Online Application Starts16 September 2026
Last Date for Online Application & Fee Payment28 October 2026
Last Date for Application Correction31 October 2026
Written Examination03 & 04 December 2026

How to Apply for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026

Candidates should complete the application process carefully because OTR is mandatory for this recruitment. The application is submitted online through the official UPESSC portal, and simply completing OTR does not mean that the recruitment application has been submitted.

How to Apply for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026
How to Apply for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026

Step 1: Complete One Time Registration (OTR)

First, visit the official UPESSC website and complete your One Time Registration (OTR).

Enter the required personal information carefully and complete the OTR process. Keep your OTR details safe because they will be required for the recruitment application.

Step 2: Login to the UPESSC Portal

After completing OTR, log in to the UPESSC application portal using your registered details.

Find Advertisement No. 05/2026 – Assistant Teacher and open the online application.

Step 3: Read the Recruitment Instructions

Before filling out the form, carefully read the advertisement and confirm that you meet the eligibility requirements for the post you want to apply for.

This is particularly important because the recruitment includes two different Assistant Teacher posts:

PostVacancies
Assistant Teacher Primary Urban11,508
Assistant Teacher Associated Primary897
Total12,405

Step 4: Enter Personal Details

Fill in the required personal information such as:

  • Candidate’s name
  • Father’s/Mother’s name
  • Date of birth
  • Gender
  • Category
  • Domicile details
  • Contact information
  • Other details asked in the application form

Check the information carefully before moving to the next section.

Step 5: Enter Educational Qualification

Enter your educational details exactly according to your certificates.

Depending on the post, candidates may need to provide details of:

  • High School
  • Intermediate
  • Graduation
  • BTC / D.El.Ed. or other recognised teacher-training qualification
  • TET qualification
  • Other applicable qualifications

Do not enter a qualification that you do not actually possess.

Step 6: Select the Applicable Post and Preference

Candidates have to fill the required preference related to selection in both types of schools during the application process.

Check the available options carefully before submitting the form because the notification provides specific rules regarding the preference submitted by candidates.

Step 7: Upload Photograph and Signature

Upload the required photograph and signature in the prescribed format and size.

DocumentFormatRequired Size
SignatureJPG/JPEG10 KB–200 KB, 140 × 110 pixels
PhotographImage30 KB–300 KB, 300–600 pixels
CertificatesPDF50 KB–500 KB

Make sure the photograph is clear and the signature is properly visible before uploading.

Step 8: Pay the Application Fee

After completing the application details, pay the applicable examination fee.

CategoryFee
General / OBC / EWS / Other₹1,000
SC / ST₹500
PwD₹300

The fee payment must be completed successfully. Candidates should keep the payment receipt for future reference.

Step 9: Check the Complete Form

Before final submission, carefully check:

  • Name and date of birth
  • Category
  • Educational qualification
  • TET details
  • Post preference
  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Contact details
  • Fee payment status

The commission has prescribed restrictions on changing important information after submission, so candidates should verify the form carefully before final submission.

Step 10: Submit and Save the Application

After checking all details, submit the application form online.

After successful submission:

  1. Download the final application form.
  2. Save a PDF copy on your phone or computer.
  3. Take a printout if possible.
  4. Keep the fee receipt safely.
  5. Keep your OTR and application details available for future stages.

Important: Completing OTR alone is not the final application. Candidates must complete the recruitment application and fee payment within the prescribed dates. The notification specifically requires the OTR and application process to be completed within the applicable deadline.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Correction Window 2026

The Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC), Prayagraj, has extended the last date for correcting the UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 application form. According to the revised notice dated 15 October 2026, candidates can make permitted corrections to their submitted application forms up to 31 October 2026. The correction deadline was previously 19 October 2026.

Candidates should review their submitted application details carefully and make any necessary corrections within the revised deadline. Applicants should visit the official UPESSC website at upessc.up.gov.in and follow the instructions provided by the Commission. Corrections will be subject to the rules and facilities made available on the official application portal.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Correction Window 2026: Important Dates

EventDate
Previous Correction Last Date19 October 2026
Revised Correction Last Date31 October 2026
Notice Date15 October 2026
Official Websiteupessc.up.gov.in

Important: Candidates should complete the permitted corrections before the deadline. The revised notice confirms the extension of the correction date but does not specify which individual application fields can be edited.

Important Things to Check Before Final Submission

  • Enter the correct category, sub-category and date of birth.
  • Check all educational qualification details carefully.
  • Make sure the required TET qualification is available.
  • Check the school/post preference before final submission.
  • Upload the photograph and signature in the required size and format.
  • Upload certificates in PDF format within the prescribed size.
  • Complete fee payment successfully.
  • Save the fee receipt and final application form.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Photo, Signature and Document Upload Size

DocumentFormatSize / Resolution
SignatureJPG / JPEG10 KB to 200 KB; 140 × 110 pixels
Passport Size PhotographImage30 KB to 300 KB; 300 to 600 pixel resolution
Certificates / RecordsPDF50 KB to 500 KB

The notification warns that failure to upload the photograph or clear signature in the prescribed format, or failure to provide the required declaration, may result in rejection of the application or candidature.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Selection Process 2026

The main selection stage is the 360-mark written examination consisting of 120 objective questions. Candidates shortlisted on the basis of written examination marks will be called for document verification. Final selection is subject to fulfilment of all prescribed eligibility and document requirements.

StageDetails
Stage 1Written Examination – 120 Questions / 360 Marks
Stage 2Merit based on written examination marks
Stage 3Document Verification for shortlisted candidates
Stage 4School allocation / appointment process as applicable

The notification states that the merit list will be prepared on the basis of the 360-mark written examination. Shortlisted candidates will be informed about document verification through SMS, email, newspaper and the commission website.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Exam Pattern 2026

ParticularDetails
Exam TypeObjective Type
Total Questions120
Total Marks360
Duration2 Hours
Correct Answer+3 Marks
Wrong / Multiple Answer-1 Mark
Question TypeMultiple Choice Questions
Options per Question4
Question Paper LanguageHindi and English
Answer SheetOMR

UPESSC Assistant Teacher OMR Exam Instructions

InstructionWhat Candidates Must Do
PenUse only a black ball-point pen for OMR marking
PencilNot allowed
Gel / Fountain PenNot allowed
WhitenerNot allowed
Eraser / Blade / NailDo not use to alter OMR answers
Multiple AnswersWill be treated as an incorrect response and negative marking applies
Changing a Marked AnswerNot permitted

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Normalization Rule

If the examination is conducted in only one shift, the marks obtained by candidates will be used for selection. If the examination is conducted in more than one shift because of the large number of applications, the commission may apply a normalization process for comparative evaluation of marks.

In such a situation, the normalized marks will be considered for selection as prescribed by the commission.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Tie-Breaking Rule

If two or more candidates obtain equal merit, the notification provides a tie-breaking process. The percentage of marks obtained in graduation will be considered first. If the graduation percentage is also equal, the percentage of marks in the relevant teacher-training qualification will be considered. If those marks are also equal, the older candidate will be placed higher in merit.

PriorityTie-Breaking Factor
1Higher Graduation Percentage
2Higher Percentage in Teacher Training Qualification
3Higher Age

Documents Required for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Document Verification

Candidates shortlisted for document verification will need to bring the original documents along with the required self-attested copies. The notification gives a detailed list of documents that may be required.

DocumentRequirement
Online Application FormTwo self-attested copies
High School Mark Sheet & CertificateTwo self-attested copies
Intermediate Mark Sheet & CertificateTwo self-attested copies
Graduation Mark SheetsFirst, second and third year marksheets and degree – copies as prescribed
Teacher Training QualificationBTC / D.El.Ed. / BTC Urdu / Special BTC / Special Education Diploma / B.El.Ed. or applicable qualification
TET CertificateSelf-attested copies
NOCFor serving candidates, where applicable
SC/ST/OBC/EWS CertificateFor eligible Uttar Pradesh reserved category candidates
Freedom Fighter Dependent CertificateWhere applicable
Disability CertificateFor eligible PwD candidates
AffidavitAs prescribed by the commission
Character CertificatesAs prescribed in the notification
Court Case DeclarationWhere applicable

Reservation Rules for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment

Reservation benefits are applicable according to the rules and conditions specified by the Uttar Pradesh Government. The notification provides vertical and horizontal reservation provisions for the advertised vacancies.

Reserved-category candidates claiming UP reservation benefits must satisfy the domicile and certificate requirements mentioned in the notification. Candidates belonging to reserved categories from outside Uttar Pradesh are not entitled to the reservation benefits applicable to Uttar Pradesh reserved categories and are treated as General category candidates for this purpose.

Category / ProvisionImportant Rule
SC / ST / OBCReservation benefits according to applicable UP rules
EWSAs per Uttar Pradesh EWS reservation rules and prescribed certificate
PwDHorizontal reservation as prescribed
Ex-ServicemenHorizontal reservation as applicable
Dependents of Freedom FightersHorizontal reservation as applicable

Important Rules for Reserved Category Candidates

  • Only eligible Uttar Pradesh reserved-category candidates can claim the applicable UP reservation benefits.
  • A candidate claiming more than one reserved category benefit will receive only the relaxation that is more beneficial, as specified.
  • Prescribed UP government certificate formats must be used.
  • EWS candidates must submit the certificate in the prescribed format and applicable period.
  • PwD candidates must provide the prescribed disability certificate.
  • Incorrect information or failure to produce the required certificate can lead to cancellation of candidature.

School Preference in UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment

Candidates are required to provide their preference for selection in both types of schools while applying. The notification states that this preference must be filled during the application process and cannot be changed after the last date.

The final allotment of schools will be made by the concerned authorities according to the applicable selection and allotment process.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 Important Instructions

  • OTR is mandatory before submitting the application.
  • Only online applications through the official UPESSC system will be accepted.
  • Read the advertisement carefully before applying.
  • All eligibility conditions must be fulfilled by the last date of application.
  • Incorrect declarations can lead to cancellation and further action.
  • Application information should be checked carefully before final submission.
  • The application fee once deposited will not be refunded.
  • If more than one application is submitted, only the final submitted application will be considered and earlier applications may be cancelled.
  • Keep the submitted application form and fee receipt safely.
  • Candidates must appear only at their allotted examination centre.
  • Black ball-point pen must be used on the OMR sheet.
  • Do not use whitener, eraser, blade, pencil or other prohibited items on the OMR sheet.

The notification also states that merely appearing in or passing the written examination does not automatically make a candidate eligible for final appointment. The prescribed minimum qualifications must be fulfilled.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Application Support

The notification provides separate contact details for technical problems, bank payment problems and UPESSC-related issues.

Support TypeContactTiming
Technical Support – Application Related0844857393909:30 AM – 06:00 PM, Monday–Saturday
ICICI Bank Payment Support887937094609:30 AM – 06:30 PM, Working Days
Union Bank Payment Support865772328309:30 AM – 06:30 PM, Working Days
UPESSC Commission Support0532-246685110:00 AM – 05:00 PM, Monday–Saturday

The notification also provides the related support email addresses for application, bank payment and commission queries.

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 Important Links

ResourceLink
Loginhttps://apply.upessc.org/login
RegistrationClick here
UPESSC PGT 2026 Direct LinkClick here
Official Websitehttps://upessc.up.gov.in/
UPESSC PGT 2026 Official NotificationPDF Download
For Any Educational Updates Join Telegram ChannelNotifyHere
For Any Educational Updates On WhatsappJoin Whatsapp Channel
For Study Material Subscribe YouTube ChannelSubscribe NotifyHere

UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026: What Candidates Should Do Now

Candidates who meet the eligibility conditions should first complete their OTR and then submit the online application after checking the post-specific qualification requirements. It is important to keep the graduation, teacher-training and TET documents ready before starting the application.

Before final submission, candidates should carefully verify their date of birth, category, educational details, post preference, uploaded photograph and signature. Since several details cannot be changed after submission, checking the application before final submission is especially important.

1. How many vacancies are available in UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026?

A total of 12,405 Assistant Teacher posts are reported, including 11,508 Assistant Teacher (Urban) posts and 897 Assistant Teacher Associated Primary posts.

2. When did the UPESSC Assistant Teacher online application start?

The online application process started on 16 September 2026. Candidates must complete the mandatory One Time Registration (OTR) before applying.

3. What is the last date for UPESSC Assistant Teacher application and fee payment?

As per the revised notice dated 15 October 2026, the last date for submitting the online application and paying the application fee is 28 October 2026.

4. What is the last date to correct the UPESSC Assistant Teacher application form?

The revised last date for correcting the submitted application form is 31 October 2026, according to the notice issued by UPESSC on 15 October 2026.

5. What is the UPESSC Assistant Teacher exam date 2026?

The written examination is scheduled for 3 and 4 December 2026. The revised notice does not announce any change to these dates.

6. What is the age limit for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026?

The applicable minimum age, maximum age and category-wise relaxation should be checked in the detailed recruitment notification. The revised date-extension notice does not specify these conditions.

7. Is TET compulsory for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026?

Candidates should check the detailed recruitment notification for the TET qualification applicable to their selected post. The date-extension notice does not provide the complete eligibility conditions.

8. What is the UPESSC Assistant Teacher exam pattern?

Candidates should refer to the official examination scheme for the confirmed number of questions, total marks, duration and negative-marking rules. These details are not specified in the revised notice.

9. What is the UPESSC Assistant Teacher application fee?

Candidates should check Advertisement No. 05/2026 and the official application portal for the applicable category-wise application fee. The revised notice only confirms the extension of the application and fee-payment deadline.

10. What is the salary of an UPESSC Assistant Teacher?

The applicable pay scale and allowances should be verified from the detailed recruitment notification and relevant service rules. The revised notice does not specify the salary.

11. What educational qualification is required for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026?

Candidates must meet the educational and professional qualifications prescribed for their selected post. The exact requirements should be verified from the detailed official notification.

12. Where can candidates apply for UPESSC Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026?

Candidates should visit the official UPESSC website at upessc.up.gov.in and follow the recruitment application link and instructions provided by the Commission.

13. What documents are required for UPESSC Assistant Teacher document verification?

Candidates should prepare the certificates and documents prescribed in the official recruitment notification, including educational qualification documents and applicable category or reservation certificates.

14. Do candidates have to provide school preference in the UPESSC Assistant Teacher application?

Candidates should follow the school-preference instructions provided in the official application form and detailed recruitment notification. The revised date-extension notice does not specify this requirement.

15. Where can candidates check the UPESSC Assistant Teacher syllabus, admit card and result?

Candidates should check the official UPESSC website for recruitment notices, examination instructions, syllabus information, admit card availability and results when released by the Commission.

About the Author
Manish Kumar
Experienced in the Government Job and Recruitment field since 2022, delivering accurate, timely and well-researched updates with expertise in Job research, analytics and content optimization.
View Author Profile →

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top