IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Correction Window (aaj Last date hai): ibps rrb correction window link 2026

The IBPS RRB Application Correction Window 2026 is now active from 7 October 2026 for candidates who successfully submitted their CRP RRBs XV application form. Eligible candidates can now edit permitted details for Office Assistant (Multipurpose), Officer Scale-I, Officer Scale-II and Officer Scale-III applications.

The correction facility will remain active only until 8 October 2026. Candidates should complete the correction and final re-submission within this period, as IBPS has stated that only one edit and re-submission opportunity will be provided.

As per the IBPS notice dated 6 October 2026, candidates must pay a ₹200 correction fee including GST. The fee is applicable to all categories and is non-refundable.

Some details cannot be modified through the correction window, including Name, Email ID, Mobile Number, Post, Nationality, Permanent Address and specified State/UT details. Candidates should carefully verify all editable information before submitting the corrected application.

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026

ibps rrb correction window link 2026 overview

ParticularDetails
Conducting BodyInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
ProcessCRP RRBs XV — Common Recruitment Process for Regional Rural Banks
PostsOfficer Scale I, II, III and Office Assistant (Multipurpose)
Total Vacancies13,705+
Application ModeOnline
Online Registration & Fee Payment1 September 2026 to 27 September 2026
Application Correction / Edit Window7 October 2026 to 8 October 2026
Correction Fee₹200 (including GST)
Correction FacilityEligible candidates can modify and re-submit the application only once
Pre-Exam Training (PET)November 2026 (Tentative)
Preliminary ExamNovember/December 2026 (Tentative)
Prelims ResultDecember 2026/January 2027 (Tentative)
Main/Single ExamDecember 2026/February 2027 (Tentative)
Interview (Officers)January/February 2027 (Tentative)
Provisional AllotmentFebruary/March 2027 (Tentative)
Official Websitewww.ibps.in

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Vacancy Details: Post-Wise & State-Wise

Vacancies are indicative, reported by each RRB, and can change before final allotment. Below is the exact breakup as published in the official notification, category and state-wise.

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Vacancy 2026 — 8,183 Posts

StateBankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pradesh Grameena Bank1446324390360900
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank012021226
AssamAssam Gramin Bank2714491873181
BiharBihar Gramin Bank753813550202500
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Gramin Bank46492231148296
GujaratGujarat Gramin Bank357613751211510
HaryanaHaryana Gramin Bank400562194211
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank731352351
Jammu & KashmirJ&K Grameen Bank023611898200
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank46217627115285
KarnatakaKarnataka Grameena Bank45197528112279
KeralaKerala Grameena Bank3549435182350
Madhya PradeshMP Gramin Bank631466342170484
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank45228130122300
ManipurManipur Rural Bank000000
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank011121226
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank012442545
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank050016
OdishaOdisha Grameen Bank961327260240600
PuducherryPuducherry Grama Bank2021611
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank2401783685
RajasthanRajasthan Gramin Bank33253919109225
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu Grama Bank4726524106244
TelanganaTelangana Grameena Bank1205220275301750
TripuraTripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
Uttar PradeshUP Gramin Bank252123241204921200
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank3962821120214
West BengalWest Bengal Gramin Bank3115552182204

PwBD and Ex-Servicemen/DESM vacancies are additionally reserved within the above totals per state, as per the official notification’s PwBD/ESM sub-columns — full figures available in Annexure I of the official PDF.

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager) Vacancy 2026 — 4,256 Posts

StateBankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pradesh Grameena Bank603010840162400
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank3051615
AssamAssam Gramin Bank2513461768169
BiharBihar Gramin Bank593010639160394
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Gramin Bank1582694199
GujaratGujarat Gramin Bank904516260243600
HaryanaHaryana Gramin Bank1472593994
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank42831330
Jammu & KashmirJ&K Grameen Bank231161032
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank1252173580
KarnatakaKarnataka Grameena Bank45228130122300
KeralaKerala Grameena Bank841562255
Madhya PradeshMP Gramin Bank38196825102252
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank2211411561150
ManipurManipur Rural Bank000000
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank31721326
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank32521325
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank020002
OdishaOdisha Grameen Bank562810137153375
PuducherryPuducherry Grama Bank122049
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank1162073175
RajasthanRajasthan Gramin Bank33165922120250
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu Grama Bank1362493890
TelanganaTelangana Grameena Bank2412431665160
TripuraTripura Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
Uttar PradeshUP Gramin Bank643211543171425
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank1162083075
West BengalWest Bengal Gramin Bank1162073074

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer) Vacancy 2026 — 666 Posts

Vacancies exist only in these banks (all other participating RRBs: 0 vacancies for this stream; Tripura: NR):

BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank3443923
Gujarat Gramin Bank1041662460
Haryana Gramin Bank42831330
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank001034
Jharkhand Gramin Bank3041614
Kerala Grameena Bank2131512
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank941662560
Meghalaya Rural Bank3152819
Mizoram Rural Bank000055
Odisha Grameen Bank731352250
Punjab Gramin Bank2161818
Rajasthan Gramin Bank1041763875
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank731342249
Telangana Grameena Bank1051973273
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank3152718
West Bengal Gramin Bank2311411561151
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000145

Officer Scale II (IT Officer) Vacancy 2026 — 182 Posts

BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000011
Assam Gramin Bank000011
Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank112026
Gujarat Gramin Bank42831128
Haryana Gramin Bank2141715
Jammu & Kashmir Grameen Bank003126
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank2152818
Maharashtra Gramin Bank2142615
Meghalaya Rural Bank000011
Odisha Grameen Bank1021610
Puducherry Grama Bank111104
Punjab Gramin Bank002024
Rajasthan Gramin Bank2210510
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank1121611
Telangana Grameena Bank000022
Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank4273925
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank102126
West Bengal Gramin Bank3152819

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Officer Scale II (Chartered Accountant) Vacancy 2026 — 80 Posts

BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank101013
Gujarat Gramin Bank102025
Kerala Grameena Bank001012
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank001023
Maharashtra Gramin Bank3252820
Manipur Rural Bank000011
Meghalaya Rural Bank000011
Mizoram Rural Bank000022
Puducherry Grama Bank000011
Punjab Gramin Bank210126
Rajasthan Gramin Bank73721231
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank000022
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank000022
West Bengal Gramin Bank000011

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Officer Scale II (Law Officer) Vacancy 2026 — 46 Posts

BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank000011
Gujarat Gramin Bank011035
Haryana Gramin Bank000033
Jammu & Kashmir Grameen Bank001113
Kerala Grameena Bank001023
Maharashtra Gramin Bank2142615
Punjab Gramin Bank000022
Rajasthan Gramin Bank101035
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank001045
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank000022
West Bengal Gramin Bank001012

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager) Vacancy 2026 — 18 Posts

BankTotal
Assam Gramin Bank1
Gujarat Gramin Bank2
Haryana Gramin Bank2
Kerala Grameena Bank2
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank3
Mizoram Rural Bank1
Rajasthan Gramin Bank2
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank2
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank2
West Bengal Gramin Bank1

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer) Vacancy 2026 — 16 Posts

BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank1131612
Rajasthan Gramin Bank010012
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank000022

Officer Scale II (Agriculture Officer) Vacancy 2026 — 38 Posts

BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank110013
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank001034
Odisha Grameen Bank3152920
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank1121611

IBPS RRB Officer Scale III (Senior Manager) Vacancy 2026 — 220 Posts

BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000022
Chhattisgarh Gramin Bank2041613
Gujarat Gramin Bank731352250
Haryana Gramin Bank21511019
Jammu & Kashmir Grameen Bank001113
Jharkhand Gramin Bank002035
Kerala Grameena Bank2131411
Meghalaya Rural Bank001045
Punjab Gramin Bank021036
Rajasthan Gramin Bank43411123
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank731242248
Telangana Grameena Bank1031712
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank101024
West Bengal Gramin Bank3152819

Grand Total (all 10 posts/streams, all states, excluding Tripura “NR”): 13,705. A candidate can apply for Office Assistant AND one Officer post (Scale I OR II OR III — only one), paying separate fees for each application.

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Eligibility Criteria

Nationality

Candidates must be an Indian citizen, a subject of Nepal or Bhutan, a Tibetan refugee (settled in India before 1 January 1962), or a person of Indian origin who migrated from specified countries with the intent to settle in India permanently.

Educational Qualification

The notification does not specify a fixed degree stream for Office Assistant/Officer Scale I in this excerpt beyond standard graduation requirements — candidates should confirm exact stream requirements (e.g. IT/CA/Law/Agriculture degrees for specialist Officer Scale II posts) directly from the detailed notification’s Educational Qualifications section (Clause B.VI) before applying, since this varies significantly by post.

Age Limit & Relaxation

Age is calculated as on 1 September 2026.

PostAge Limit
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)18 to 28 years
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)Above 18, below 30 years
Officer Scale II (Manager)Above 21, below 32 years
Officer Scale III (Senior Manager)Above 21, below 40 years

Age Relaxation:

CategoryRelaxation
SC/ST5 years
OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)3 years
PwBD10 years
Ex-Servicemen (Office Assistant)Service period + 3 years (8 years for Disabled ESM from SC/ST), max age 50
Ex-Servicemen Commissioned Officers (Officer posts)5 years
Widows/Divorced/Separated Women (Office Assistant only)Up to 35 years (Gen/EWS), 38 (OBC), 40 (SC/ST)

The maximum age limit applies to General and EWS category candidates; relaxations above apply cumulatively with only one additional category.

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Application Fee

CategoryFee (Inclusive of GST)
SC / ST / PwBD (Officer posts)₹175
SC / ST / PwBD / ESM / DESM (Office Assistant)₹175
All Other Candidates₹850

Payment is online only, within the registration window (1-27 September 2026). Bank transaction charges are borne by the candidate. Correction fee via the Edit Window is ₹200 (uniform for all categories, non-refundable). Fee is not refunded on category change from General/EWS/OBC to SC/ST/PwBD after payment.

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 Exam Pattern

Preliminary Exam (Office Assistant & Officer Scale I) — Objective

TestQuestionsMarksDuration
Reasoning404025 minutes
Numerical Ability / Quantitative Aptitude404020 minutes
Total808045 minutes

Main Exam (Office Assistant & Officer Scale I) — Objective

TestQuestionsMarksDuration
Reasoning405030 minutes
Computer Knowledge402015 minutes
General Awareness404015 minutes
English/Hindi Language404030 minutes
Numerical Ability405030 minutes
Total200200120 minutes

Officer Scale II and III have a Single Level Examination (structure detailed separately in the official notification for each specialist stream). Candidates must clear each test’s individual cut-off, not just the overall score.

Selection Process

  • Office Assistant (Multipurpose): Preliminary → Main → Provisional Allotment (based on Main exam score and actual vacancies reported).
  • Officer Scale I: Preliminary → Main → Common Interview (coordinated by Nodal RRBs with NABARD/IBPS) → Provisional Allotment.
  • Officer Scale II & III: Single Online Exam → Common Interview → Provisional Allotment.

Provisional allotment considers merit, reservation policy, and administrative factors. The CRP-XV panel’s validity expires one year after provisional allotment, or when a fresh allotment is made, whichever is earlier.

How to Correct ibps rrb correction window link 2026

Candidates can make corrections in their IBPS RRB CRP RRBs XV application form by following these steps:

  1. Visit the official IBPS website: ibps.in.
  2. Open the CRP RRBs XV section and select the relevant application/correction link.
  3. Log in using your Registration Number/Roll Number and Password/Date of Birth.
  4. Open the Edit/Modify Application Form option.
  5. Make corrections in the details that are permitted to be edited.
  6. Carefully check all modified information before proceeding.
  7. Pay the applicable ₹200 correction fee, including GST.
  8. Submit and re-submit the corrected application form.
  9. Download or save the final submitted application for future reference.

Important: IBPS allows the corrected application to be submitted only once during the Edit Window. Therefore, check every field carefully before final submission. The Edit Window is available from 7 October to 8 October 2026.

The official notice also states that after the Edit Window closes, no further correction or modification will be allowed.

How to Apply Online

  1. Visit www.ibps.in and find the CRP RRBs XV link.
  2. Click “Apply Online” for either Office Assistant (Multipurpose) or Officer Scale I/II/III (separate links, separate applications if applying for both).
  3. Register with basic details — note your provisional registration number and password.
  4. Fill in personal, educational, and category details carefully — most fields lock after the Edit Window closes.
  5. Upload photograph, signature, and other required documents per specifications.
  6. Pay the application fee online (Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, or UPI).
  7. Submit and download the e-receipt and application printout for your records.

ibps rrb correction window link 2026 Important Links

LinkURL
correction window linkLink active
Correction window noticeClick here
Official Websitehttps://www.ibps.in
Queries/Complaints Portalhttps://cgrs.ibps.in
Official Short Notice Click Here
Detailed NotificationClick Here
RRB OFFICER SCALE I,II,III Apply link Direct Apply Here
RRB OA XV Apply linkDirect Apply Here

ibps rrb correction window link 2026 FAQ

When will the IBPS RRB CRP-XV Correction Window 2026 open?

The IBPS RRB CRP-XV Correction Window 2026 is scheduled to open for candidates who have already submitted their application. Candidates can use the Edit Window to correct permitted details in their application form.

What is the IBPS RRB Correction Window 2026 date?

The correction window is scheduled to be available after the completion of the extended application process. Candidates should check the official IBPS website for the exact opening and closing dates.

Is there a fee for IBPS RRB application correction?

Yes. IBPS has prescribed a ₹200 correction fee for making changes during the Edit Window. The correction fee is non-refundable and non-adjustable.

Who can use the IBPS RRB Correction Window 2026?

Only candidates who have successfully submitted their IBPS RRB CRP-XV application can use the correction facility, subject to the fields made editable by IBPS.

Can I correct all details in the IBPS RRB application form?

No. The correction facility does not necessarily allow changes to every field. Candidates should carefully check the editable fields available in their application before submitting the corrections.

How can I access the IBPS RRB Correction Window 2026?

Candidates can access the correction facility through the official IBPS online application portal using their registration/login credentials. The correction link will be activated when the Edit Window opens.

Is the IBPS RRB correction fee refundable?

No. The ₹200 correction fee is non-refundable and non-adjustable once paid.

Can I make corrections more than once?

Candidates should follow the correction rules specified by IBPS. If IBPS permits only a limited number of edits, candidates should verify all details carefully before final submission.

What should I check before submitting the corrected IBPS RRB form?

Candidates should carefully verify their name, date of birth, category, educational details, exam preferences, uploaded documents, photograph, signature and other editable information before final submission.

Where can I get the IBPS RRB Correction Window 2026 link?

The correction link will be provided through the official IBPS website/application portal once the Edit Window becomes active. Candidates should use the official link rather than third-party websites.

A Note From the Notifyhere Team

If you’re eligible for both Office Assistant and an Officer post, applying for both genuinely widens your options — just budget for two separate fees. Don’t wait until 21 September to register Extended Upto 27 sep 2026; the portal gets slow on the last day, and a missed deadline here means waiting for the next CRP cycle.

Disclaimer

Notifyhere.com is an information portal and not affiliated with IBPS. All confirmed details in this article are based on the official CRP RRBs XV notification dated 01.09.2026. Vacancy figures are indicative and subject to change per the notification’s own terms. Candidates must verify all details from ibps.in before applying.

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2026 CRP-XV Notification
About the Author
Lushubh Meena
A versatile job notification specialist delivering fast, accurate and well-researched updates across all government exams, helping aspirants stay informed with clear insights and reliable guidance.
View Author Profile →

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top